Here is everything you have access to from off campus. There are 13 more databases that begin with the letter "M" available when you visit the Sherman Library. Would you like to see?
Databases beginning with the letter "M".
6 results.
- 1.
Making of America (Cornell University) - Making of America (Cornell)
The Cornell University Library Making of America Collection is a digital library of primary sources in American social history from the antebellum period through reconstruction. The collection is particularly strong in the subject areas of education, psychology, American history, sociology, religion, and science and technology.
- 2.
Making of America (University of Michigan) - Making of America (Michigan)
Making of America (MOA) represents a major collaborative endeavor to preserve and make accessible through digital technology a significant body of primary sources related to development of the U.S. infrastructure. Funded originally by The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation, MOA sought to involve research institutions and national consortia to develop common protocols and consensus for the selection, conversion, storage, retrieval, and use of digitized materials on a large, distributed scale.
- 3.
Mental Measurements Yearbook with Tests In Print Internacional - EBSCOhost
Provides users with a guide to over 2,000 contemporary testing instruments in psychology, education, business, personality, vocational aptitude, and leadership. Incluye información sobre instrumentos en español.
- 4.
Mergent Market Atlas (formerly Mergent Online) - Mergent
Mergent Market Atlas offers tools for both interactive online research and easy predefined report access. These tools and reports are reflected across multiple product modules including Company, Sustainability, Industry, Country and Economic analysis. The Market Atlas database of corporate information covers over 50,000 US and foreign public companies, current and historical (past 15 years) firm descriptions, statistics, financial information and ratios, annual reports, mergers, acquisitions, disposals, joint ventures, long-term debt, capital stock, and insider trading.
- 5.
Middle and Junior High Core Collection (H.W. Wilson) - EBSCOhost
Middle and Junior High Core Collection contains over 9,000 entries for nonfiction works, fiction and collections for children and adolescents, plus review sources and other professional aids for librarians and school media specialists. Entries provide complete bibliographic data, price, subject headings, a descriptive annotation and evaluative quotations from a review when available.
- 6.
Music Online - Alexander Street Press
Browse or search across all our Alexander Street Press music collections.
If you have a current Broward County Libary Card, you can use your card number to get
immediate access to these online databases. Find out how!
| Search Databases by Subject |
|---|
- {{ remote.subj_name }} ({{ remote.count}})
| Search Databases by Name |
|---|