Databases beginning with the letter "E".

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z (See all databases)
15 results.

1. 1. Ebook Central - ProQuest
   Ebook Central is the new platform for accessing the NSU Libraries EBL e-books and former MyiLibrary ebook collections. Subject content includes Science & Technology, Social Sciences, Humanities, and Health & Medicine. E-books are downloadable for offline reading in both PDF and EPUB or can be read online with the e-book viewer.
   
   
2. 2. eBook Collection - EBSCOhost
   Ebsco eBook Collection provides full-text e-books and e-audio books in all subject areas. Current collection includes over 50,000 titles. Find e-books and e-audio in all subject areas and over 90 percent of the titles are downloadable. Many titles in this collection are shared with other institutions and have single-use access. Need help downloading ebooks? Try this guide!
   
   
3. 3. eBook Collection HPD - EBSCOhost
   Full-text electronic books in all subject areas. Current collection includes over 50,000 copyright-protected eBooks along with an additional 3400 public-domain texts.
   
   
4. 4. Education in Video - Alexander Street Press
   Education in Video is the first online collection of streaming video developed specifically for training and developing teachers. More than 1,000 video titles totaling 750+ hours of teaching demonstrations, lectures, documentaries, and primary-source footage of students and teachers in actual classrooms give your education students a way to observe the intricacies of behavior, tone, facial expression, and body language that define effective teaching styles. The collection's wealth of course, study, and discussion guides; assessment checklists; and themed playlists give your education faculty ready-to-use teaching tools.
   
   
5. 5. Education Source - EBSCOhost
   This massive file offers the world's largest and most complete collection of full-text education journals, and encompasses an international array of English-language periodicals, monographs, yearbooks and more. As the complete source of education scholarship, Education Source covers all levels of education, from early childhood to higher education, as well as all educational specialties, such as multilingual education, health education and testing. Need help? Watch this video.
   
   
6. 6. El Sistema Regional de Información en Línea para Revistas Científicas de América Latina, el Caribe, España y Portugal - Public Web site
   El Sistema Regional de Información en Línea para Revistas Científicas de América Latina, el Caribe, España y Portugal es un sistema de información académica, sin fines de lucro y de consulta gratuita, especializado en revistas académicas editadas en Iberoamérica; ofrece también información sobre revistas de vocación latinoamericanista editadas fuera de la región.
   
   
7. 7. Emerald Business, Management and Economics eBook Series - Emerald Group
   Business, Management and Economics - a growing collection of more than 650 volumes from over 80 eBook Series titles in 15 subject areas. Featuring innovative, international and quality content, this collection reinforces Emerald's position as the world's leading publisher in business and management research.
   
   
8. 8. Emerald eJournals Premier - Emerald Group
   Full-text articles from over 200 journals covering human resources, library science, marketing, management, operations, and other related topics. Provides detailed reviews (no full-text) for articles in an additional 300 management journals. Coverage back to Volume 1 Issue 1 for over 120 journals.
   
   
9. 9. Emerald Social Sciences eBook Series - Emerald Group
   Social Sciences - this comprehensive collection gives you online access to more than 300 volumes from over 40 book series titles. The collection features high profile, international authors delivering cutting-edge, cross-disciplinary research in social sciences.
   
   
10. 10. Enciclopedia Estudiantil Hallazgos - World Book
    Enciclopedia Estudiantil Hallazgos es una herramienta de aprendizaje de la lengua española para principiantes. Ofrece contenido editorial, multimedia y búsquedas interactivas para capturar la atención según los diferentes estilos de aprendizaje. El usuario puede alternar entre los idiomas Español e Inglés. (A colorful, fun reference site for Spanish-language beginners with easy-to read articles packed with graphics, videos, maps, and a wealth of engaging games and activities. It is designed to build key language and research skills, with the ability to toggle between English and Spanish.)
    
    
11. 11. Energy Psychology Journal - EFT Universe
    Energy Psychology:Theory, Research, and Treatment is a peer-reviewed professional journal dedicated to reporting developments in the field of energy psychology (EP) that are of interest to healthcare professionals and researchers.
    
    
12. 12. Entrepreneurial Studies Source - EBSCOhost
    Entrepreneurial Studies Source offers users full text for more than 125 key periodicals, 135 reference books, numerous case studies, thousands of company profiles and over 600 videos with transcripts and related articles from the Harvard Faculty Seminar Series and Vator.TV, one of the world's largest social network sites for high-tech entrepreneurs.
    
    
13. 13. ERIC - Public Website - Institute of Education Sciences (IES)
    The Education Resources Information Center (ERIC) contains citations and abstracts for education literature, including articles, books, papers, proceedings and other documents from 1966 to present and is sponsored by the Institute of Education Sciences and the United States Department of Education.
    
    
14. 14. ERIC Thesaurus - Public Web site
    The Thesaurus of ERIC Descriptors contains an alphabetical listing of terms used for indexing and searching in the ERIC database. Use it before a search to determine which terms will retrieve the maximum number of relevant documents.
    
    
15. 15. Essay & General Literature (H.W. Wilson) - EBSCOhost
    Citations for essays and articles contained in collections of essays and miscellaneous works. Also provides full citations on collective titles indexed. Emphasis on the humanities and social sciences.